Secondary Faculty & Staff
Administration
Name & Class Website
Position
Email
Phone
Mize, Michael
High School Principal
(903) 768-2472 X 1201
Bohannan, Brandon
Junior High Principal
(903) 768-2472 X 1207
Office Staff
Name & Class Website
Position
Email
Phone
Galyean, Gail
Secretary
(903) 768-2472 X 1200
Bryant, Starla
Junior High Counselor
(903) 768-2472 X 1202
Cole, Julie
High School Counselor
(903) 768-2472 X 1203
Bizzell, Deitra
Secondary Curriculum Director
(903) 768-2472 X 1211
Chaney, Annette
District PEIMS Coordinator
(903) 768-2472 X 1204
Career & Technology
Name & Class Website
Position
Email
Phone
Assaf, Sonia
JH Career
Davis, Ron
Agricultural, Food, and Natural Resources
(903) 768-2472 X 1228
Dixon, Kyndal
Agricultural, Food, and Natural Resources
(903) 768-2472 X 1228
Griffin, Abby
Hospitality and Tourism
(903) 768-2472 X 1208
Rolen, Stacy
BIM, WebTech, Work Program, Yearbook
(903) 768-2472 X 1229
Shipp, Stanley
Arts, A/V Tech, & Communication
(903) 768-2472 X 1230
English
Name & Class Website
Position
Email
Phone
English II, IV, TJC Speech
Bolden, Tamara
8th ELA
Deatherage, Tara
6th Reading & English
Haley, Lisa
English I, Department Chair
Metzel, Rachel
7th Writing
Quattlebaum, Patricia
English III
Stewart, Alicia
7th ELA
Fine Arts
Name & Class Website
Position
Email
Phone
Boeckman, Mitch
Band
(903) 768-2472 X 1213
White, Stephanie
Art
Whitecotton, Mandy
Theatre
Foreign Language
Name & Class Website
Position
Email
Phone
Fulcher, Nita
Spanish
Math
Name & Class Website
Position
Email
Phone
Curry, Marci
Ag Math, Algebra II, Honors Geometry, Math Models
Ferguson, Tom
Algebra I
Haisten, NaCall
6th grade
McNeely, John
8th grade
Mitchell, Muna
7th Grade
Ragsdale, Walter
College Algebra/Statistics, College Trig/Calculus, Pre-Calculus
Stack, Riley
Geometry
Physical Education & Athletics
Name & Class Website
Position
Email
Phone
Smith, Derek
Athletic Director
(903) 768-2472 X 1400
Brown, Morgan
Athletic Trainer, Sports Medicine
Hass, Corey
PE & Personal Fitness
(903) 768-2472 X 1409
Webster, Jamie
PE & Personal Fitness
Science
Name & Class Website
Position
Email
Phone
Collins, Robert
Chemistry, IPC
Everett, TaShara
7th grade
(903) 768-2472 X 1407
Smith, Shelle
College Biology, A&P, College A&P, Dept Chair
Starnes, Reed
8th grade
Stephens, Dave
Forensics, Honors Chemistry, Physics
Stofle, Rachael
6th grade
Wade, Dana
Biology
(903) 768-2472 X 1411
Social Studies
Name & Class Website
Position
Email
Phone
Colegrove, Randy
World History, TJC Government/Economics, Department Chair
Ellis, Canyon
7th grade
Hamrick, Blake
Government/Economics
(903) 768-2472 X 1402
Thompson, Mark
8th grade
Webster, Drew
US History
Wells, Bob
6th grade
Special Services
Name & Class Website
Position
Email
Phone
Cooper, Regina
Odysseyware
(903) 768-2472 X 1405
Ellis, Tammy
DAEP
(903) 768-2472 X 1112
Holbrook, Cindy
Special Education English
(903) 768-2472 X 1220
Randell, Michelle
Special Education Math
(903) 768-2472 X 1210
Tennyson, Rachelle
District RTI Coordinator
Support Staff
Name & Class Website
Position
Email
Phone
Bradley, Harriet
Special Education Aide
Brickey, Brooke
6th Grade Math Intervention Aide
Czupryna, Kimberly
Library Aide
(903) 768-2472 X 1244
Sutton, DeAnn
Special Education Aide
Thompson, Judy
OCS Aide
(903) 768-2472 X 1205
Welch, Ilene
Content Mastery Aide
Page 1 of 1

Copyright © Alba Golden ISD  2016. All rights reserved.

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM