Check out www.cepicture.com to see fabulous action shots of AGISD athletic events!

Head Coach

Contact Info:

  • TaShara Everett

    everettt@agisd.org

    (903) 768-2472 X1407

     
PANTHER ATHLETICS!
  • For a printable schedule of Lady Panthers Basketball, click here.
    Playoff Scores

    AG 101 - Hampton Prep 22

    AG 54 - Howe 44

    AG 57 - Sunnyvale 55

    District Scores

    AG 63 - Edgewood 40

    AG 55 - Mineola 44

    AG 51 - Eustace 28

    AG 60 - Kemp 28

    AG 75 - Quitman 23

    AG 58 - Scurry-Rosser 25

    AG 61 - Grand Saline 38

    AG 45 - Edgewood 21

    AG 61 - Mineola 58

    AG 51 - Eustace 36

    AG 76 - Kemp 22

    AG 91 - Quitman 15

    AG 54 - Scurry-Rosser 37

    AG 50 - Grand Saline 34

    For a printable schedule, click here.
  • For a printable schedule, click here.
  • For a printable schedule, click here.
  • For a printable schedule, click here.
  • 2017 Schedule

    February 13 - Lake Fork

     

    February 20 - Lands End

     

    March 6 - Lands End

     

    March 20 - Lake Fork Golf Club

     

    March 27 - Mount Pleasant Country Club

     

    April 3 - Oak Hurst

     

    April 10-11 - Van Zandt Country Club (district)

  • For a printable schedule, please click here.
    Scores

    AG 34 - Hawkins 8

     

    AG 44 - Mt. Enterprise 36

     

    All Saints 34 - AG 24

     

    Price Carlisle 27 - AG 7

     

    Rivercrest 22 - AG 6

     

    Lone Oak 39 - AG 0

     

    Winona 23 - AG 7

     

    Harmony 55 - AG 6

     

    Edgewood 38 - AG 6

     

    AG 40 - Como-Pickton 27

  • 2016 Bi-District Champions

    2016 Bi-District Champs
    Playoff Results

    Bi-District

    AG 3 - Life Oak 0

     

    Area

    Commerce 3 - AG 0

    District Results

    AG 3 - Edgewood 0

    Scurry-Rosser 3 - AG 1

    Quitman 3 - AG 0

    Eustace 3 - AG 1

    AG 3 - Kemp 0

    AG 3 - Grand Saline 0

    AG 3 - Mineola 0

    AG 3 - Edgewood 0

    Scurry-Rosser 3 - AG 2

    AG 3 - Quitman 0

    AG 3 - Eustace 0

    AG 3 - Kemp 0

    AG 3 - Grand Saline 2

    AG 3 - Mineola 1

    For a printable schedule, please click here.
  • For a printable schedule, please click here.
  • For a printable schedule, click here.
    District Scores

    AG 54 - Eustace 29

    Kemp 63 - AG 49

    Quitman 56 - AG 45

    AG 35 - Scurry-Rosser 34

    AG 54 - Grand Saline 51

    Edgewood 56 - AG 37

    AG 40 - Mineola 39

    AG 58 - Eustace 48

    Kemp 59 - AG 46

    Quitman 40 - AG 34 (OT)

    Scurry-Rosser 47 - AG 34

    For a printable schedule, click here.

Copyright © Alba Golden ISD  2016. All rights reserved.

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM